|
FIRST ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
Í.A. AKRANES - 1. F.C. KÖLN |
0-4 |
0-6 |
|
2 |
ÚJPESTI DÓZSA S.C. BUDAPEST - S.A.D. REAL SOCIEDAD de FÚTBOL SAN SEBASTIÁN |
1-1 |
0-1 |
|
3 |
SLIEMA WANDERERS F.C. - F.C. BARCELONA |
0-2 |
0-1 |
|
4 |
V.f.B. STUTTGART 1893 e.V. - PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNACAS |
6-0 |
4-1 |
|
5 |
A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR - F.A. RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE |
6-0 |
4-0 |
|
6 |
BOHEMIANS Č.K.D. PRAHA - REAL SPORTING de GIJÓN S.A.D. |
3-1 |
1-2 |
|
7 |
T.J. ZBROJOVKA BRNO - S.K. V.Ö.E.S.T. LINZ |
3-1 |
2-0 |
|
8 |
HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. - F.K. SARAJEVO |
4-2 |
3-3 |
|
9 |
P.S.V. EINDHOVEN - WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS F.C. |
3-1 |
0-1 |
|
10 |
JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO - P.A.E. PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS |
4-0 |
2-4 |
|
11 |
MANCHESTER UNITED F.C. - R.T.S. WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
12 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - ARIS THESSALONIKI F.C. |
5-1 |
1-3 |
|
13 |
1. F.C. KAISERSLAUTERN e.V. - R.S.C. ANDERLECHT BRUSSELS |
1-0 |
2-3 |
|
14 |
ROYAL STANDARD de LIÈGE - C.S.A. STEAUA BUCUREŞTI |
1-1 |
2-1 |
|
15 |
BALLYMENA UNITED F.C. - F.C. VORWÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER |
2-1 |
0-3 |
|
16 |
F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE - I.F.K. GÖTEBORG |
5-1 |
0-2 |
|
17 |
S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN - F.K. NAPREDAK KRUŠEVAC |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
18 |
R.W.D. MOLENBEEK BRUSSELS - A.C. TORINO S.p.A. |
1-2 |
2-2 |
|
19 |
1. F.C. MAGDEBURG - MOSS F.K. |
2-1 |
3-2 |
|
20 |
F.C. ARGEŞ PITEŞTI - F.C. UTRECHT |
0-0 |
0-2 |
|
21 |
F.C. SHAKHTAR DONETSK - S.G. EINTRACHT FRANKFURT am MAIN FUßBALL e.V. |
1-0 |
0-3 |
|
22 |
VASAS S.C. BUDAPEST - BOAVISTA F.C. PORTO |
0-2 |
1-0 |
|
23 |
F.C. DINAMO KIEV - D.F.S. LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
24 |
K.S.C. LOKEREN - F.C. DINAMO MOSCOW |
1-1 |
1-0 |
|
25 |
W.K.S. ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW - DUNDEE UNITED F.C. |
0-0 |
2-7 |
|
26 |
L.A.S.K. LINZ - F.K. RADNIČKI NIŠ |
1-2 |
1-4 |
|
27 |
FENERBAHÇE S.K. ISTANBUL - F.K. BEROE STARA ZAGORA |
0-1 |
1-2 |
|
28 |
F.C. SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD - SERVETTE F.C. GENÈVA |
2-0 |
1-2 |
|
29 |
GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH - KJØBENHAVNS BOLDKLUB |
3-1 |
5-2 |
|
30 |
F.C. PORTO - DUNDALK F.C. |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
31 |
KUOPION PALLOSEURA - A.S. SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE |
0-7 |
0-7 |
|
32 |
I.F. ELFSBORG BORÅS - ST. MIRREN F.C. PAISLEY |
1-2 |
0-0 |
|
|
|
SECOND ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
D.F.S. LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA - A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR |
1-1 |
0-5 |
|
2 |
ST. MIRREN F.C. PAISLEY - A.S. SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE |
0-0 |
0-2 |
|
3 |
F.C. PORTO - GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH |
2-0 |
0-3 |
|
4 |
F.C. SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD - BOAVISTA F.C. PORTO |
2-2 |
1-0 |
|
5 |
F.K. BEROE STARA ZAGORA - F.K. RADNIČKI NIŠ |
0-1 |
1-2 |
|
6 |
F.C. UTRECHT - S.G. EINTRACHT FRANKFURT am MAIN FUßBALL e.V. |
2-1 |
1-3 |
|
7 |
DUNDEE UNITED F.C. - K.S.C. LOKEREN |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
8 |
A.C. TORINO S.p.A. - 1. F.C. MAGDEBURG |
3-1 |
0-1 |
|
9 |
F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE - S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
10 |
1. F.C. KAISERSLAUTERN e.V. - ROYAL STANDARD de LIÈGE |
1-2 |
1-2 |
|
11 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - BOHEMIANS Č.K.D. PRAHA |
3-0 |
0-2 |
|
12 |
R.T.S. WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ - JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO |
3-1 |
1-3 |
|
13 |
1. F.C. KÖLN - F.C. BARCELONA |
0-1 |
4-0 |
|
14 |
T.J. ZBROJOVKA BRNO - S.A.D. REAL SOCIEDAD de FÚTBOL SAN SEBASTIÁN |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
15 |
P.S.V. EINDHOVEN - HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
16 |
V.f.B. STUTTGART 1893 e.V. - F.C. VORWÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER |
5-1 |
2-1 |
|
|
|
THIRD ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH - A.C. TORINO S.p.A. |
2-1 |
1-2 |
|
2 |
F.K. RADNIČKI NIŠ - A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR |
2-2 |
0-5 |
|
3 |
S.G. EINTRACHT FRANKFURT am MAIN FUßBALL e.V. - F.C. SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD |
4-2 |
0-2 |
|
4 |
ROYAL STANDARD de LIÈGE - S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN |
1-1 |
4-1 |
|
5 |
V.f.B. STUTTGART 1893 e.V. - 1. F.C. KÖLN |
3-1 |
1-4 |
|
6 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - R.T.S. WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ |
5-0 |
0-1 |
|
7 |
HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. - A.S. SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE |
0-5 |
0-1 |
|
8 |
K.S.C. LOKEREN - S.A.D. REAL SOCIEDAD de FÚTBOL SAN SEBASTIÁN |
1-0 |
2-2 |
|
|
|
QUARTER-FINALS |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
A.S. SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE - IPSWICH TOWN F.C. |
1-4 |
1-3 |
|
2 |
GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH - F.C. SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD |
0-0 |
1-2 |
|
3 |
ROYAL STANDARD de LIÈGE - 1. F.C. KÖLN |
0-0 |
2-3 |
|
4 |
A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR - K.S.C. LOKEREN |
2-0 |
0-1 |
|
|
|
SEMI-FINALS |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - 1. F.C. KÖLN |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
2 |
F.C. SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD - A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR |
1-1 |
2-3 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - A.Z.’67 ALKMAAR |
3-0 |
2-4 |
|