|
FIRST ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
VITÓRIA F.C. SETÚBAL - REAL ZARAGOZA S.A.D. |
1-1 |
0-4 |
|
2 |
OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS - F.A. RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE |
7-0 |
4-1 |
|
3 |
F.C. AMSTERDAM - HIBERNIANS F.C. PAOLA |
5-0 |
7-0 |
|
4 |
A.C. TORINO S.p.A. - DÜSSELDORFER TURN- und SPORTVEREIN FORTUNA 1895 e.V. |
1-1 |
1-3 |
|
5 |
K. VALUR REYKJAVIK - PORTADOWN F.C. |
0-0 |
1-2 |
|
6 |
F.C. SPARTAK MOSCOW - F.K. VELEŽ MOSTAR |
3-1 |
0-2 |
|
7 |
S.A.D. REAL SOCIEDAD de FÚTBOL SAN SEBASTIAN - T.J. BANÍK O.K.D. OSTRAVA |
0-1 |
0-4 |
|
8 |
BOLUSPOR KULÜBÜ - F.C. DINAMO BUCUREŞTI |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
9 |
BEŞIKTAŞ J.K. ISTANBUL - C.S. STEAGUL ROŞU BRAŞOV |
2-0 |
0-3 |
|
10 |
D.F.S. LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV - RÁBA E.T.O. GYŐR |
3-1 |
1-3 |
|
11 |
S.S.C. NAPOLI S.p.A. - VIDEOTON S.C. SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR |
2-0 |
1-1 |
|
12 |
S.K. RAPID WIEN - ARIS THESSALONIKI F.C. |
3-1 |
0-1 |
|
13 |
S.K. STURM GRAZ - ROYAL ANTWERP F.C. |
2-1 |
0-1 |
|
14 |
S.p.G. SWAROVSKI WATTENS-WACKER INNSBRUCK - BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. |
2-1 |
0-3 |
|
15 |
F.D. ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO - INTERNAZIONALE F.C. MILAN |
0-0 |
0-3 |
|
16 |
F.C. VORWÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER - JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO |
2-1 |
0-3 |
|
17 |
STOKE CITY F.C. - A.F.C. AJAX AMSTERDAM |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
18 |
ROSENBORG B.K. TRONDHEIM - HIBERNIAN F.C. EDINBURGH |
2-3 |
1-9 |
|
19 |
1. FC KÖLN - KOKKOLAN PALLOVEIKOT |
5-1 |
4-1 |
|
20 |
HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. - BOHEMIANS F.C. DUBLIN |
3-0 |
1-0 |
|
21 |
ÖSTERS I.F. VÄXJÖ - F.C. DINAMO MOSCOW |
3-2 |
1-2 |
|
22 |
RANDERS FREJA F.C. - S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
23 |
F.C. PORTO - WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS F.C. |
4-1 |
1-3 |
|
24 |
F.C. NANTES - C.W.K.S. LEGIA WARSZAWA |
2-2 |
1-0 |
|
25 |
K.S. GÓRNIK ZABRZE - F.K. PARTIZAN BEOGRAD |
2-2 |
0-3 |
|
26 |
DERBY COUNTY F.C. - SERVETTE F.C. GENÈVA |
4-1 |
2-1 |
|
27 |
IPSWICH TOWN F.C. - F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE |
2-2 |
1-1 |
|
28 |
R.W.D. MOLENBEEK BRUSSELS - DUNDEE F.C. |
1-0 |
4-2 |
|
29 |
I.K. START KRISTIANSAND - DJURGÅRDENS I.F. STOCKHOLM |
1-2 |
0-5 |
|
30 |
GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH - P.A.E. PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS |
2-0 |
1-2 |
|
31 |
KJØBENHAVNS BOLDKLUB - CLUB ATLÉTICO de MADRID S.A.D. |
3-2 |
0-4 |
|
|
|
SECOND ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. - OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS |
1-0 |
5-2 |
|
2 |
RÁBA E.T.O. GYŐR - DÜSSELDORFER TURN- und SPORTVEREIN FORTUNA 1895 e.V. |
2-0 |
0-3 |
|
3 |
F.C. DINAMO BUCUREŞTI - 1. FC KÖLN |
1-1 |
2-3 |
|
4 |
DJURGÅRDENS I.F. STOCKHOLM - V.T.J. DUKLA PRAHA |
0-2 |
1-3 |
|
5 |
F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE - R.W.D. MOLENBEEK BRUSSELS |
2-1 |
1-0 |
|
6 |
F.K. PARTIZAN BEOGRAD - PORTADOWN F.C. |
5-0 |
1-1 |
|
7 |
F.C. NANTES - T.J. BANÍK O.K.D. OSTRAVA |
1-0 |
0-2 |
|
8 |
INTERNAZIONALE F.C. MILAN - F.C. AMSTERDAM |
1-2 |
0-0 |
|
9 |
S.S.C. NAPOLI S.p.A. - F.C. PORTO |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
10 |
HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. - C.S. STEAGUL ROŞU BRAŞOV |
8-0 |
2-1 |
|
11 |
DERBY COUNTY F.C. - CLUB ATLÉTICO de MADRID S.A.D. |
2-2 |
2-2 |
|
12 |
GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH - REAL ZARAGOZA S.A.D. |
2-1 |
0-5 |
|
13 |
S.K. RAPID WIEN - F.K. VELEŽ MOSTAR |
1-1 |
0-1 |
|
14 |
HIBERNIAN F.C. EDINBURGH - JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO |
2-4 |
0-4 |
|
15 |
S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN - F.C. DINAMO MOSCOW |
1-0 |
0-1 |
|
16 |
A.F.C. AJAX AMSTERDAM - ROYAL ANTWERP F.C. |
1-0 |
1-2 |
|
|
|
THIRD ROUND |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
DERBY COUNTY F.C. - F.K. VELEŽ MOSTAR |
3-1 |
1-4 |
|
2 |
S.S.C. NAPOLI S.p.A. - T.J. BANÍK O.K.D. OSTRAVA |
0-2 |
1-1 |
|
3 |
HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. - S.G. DYNAMO DRESDEN |
4-1 |
2-2 |
|
4 |
F.K. PARTIZAN BEOGRAD - 1. FC KÖLN |
1-0 |
1-5 |
|
5 |
JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO - A.F.C. AJAX AMSTERDAM |
1-0 |
1-2 |
|
6 |
BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. - REAL ZARAGOZA S.A.D. |
5-0 |
4-2 |
|
7 |
F.C. AMSTERDAM - DÜSSELDORFER TURN- und SPORTVEREIN FORTUNA 1895 e.V. |
3-0 |
2-1 |
|
8 |
V.T.J. DUKLA PRAHA - F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE |
3-1 |
0-5 |
|
|
|
QUARTER-FINALS |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1. FC KÖLN - F.C. AMSTERDAM |
5-1 |
3-2 |
|
2 |
F.K. VELEŽ MOSTAR - F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE |
1-0 |
0-2 |
|
3 |
T.J. BANÍK O.K.D. OSTRAVA - BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. |
0-1 |
1-3 |
|
4 |
JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO - HAMBURGER S.V. e.V. |
2-0 |
0-0 |
|
|
|
SEMI-FINALS |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1. FC KÖLN - BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. |
1-3 |
0-1 |
|
2 |
F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE - JUVENTUS F.C. TORINO |
3-1 |
1-0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
BORUSSIA V.f.L. 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH e.V. - F.C. TWENTE’65 ENSCHEDE |
0-0 |
5-1 |
|